HP

HPE JG325-61101 X140 40G - QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver

SKU:
JG325-61101
UPC:
887758936696
MPN:
JG325-61101
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock - Ship Same Day
$74.95

Description

HPE JG325-61101 X140 40G - QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver (Brand New with 3 Years Warranty)

The HPE JG325-61101 QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver has a Plug in module form factor and a 40Gbps data transfer rate. This transceiver module comes with 3 Years Warranty.

Specification

Brand: HPE
MPN: JG325-61101

Option Part Number: JG325B
Spare Part Number: JG325-61101
Spare Part Number: JG325-61201

General

Device Type: QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 40GBASE-SR4
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps

Expansion & Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO

Compatibility Information

Designed For

HPE Apollo 4200 Qumulo Archive Node, 4200 Qumulo Hybrid Node, 4200 Qumulo Node

HPE FlexFabric 12902E Switch Chassis

Contact us with any questions or to verify this model’s compatibility with your current server or storage array.

View AllClose

Warranty Information

3 Years Warranty
View AllClose