null

HPE JD118B X120 1Gb SFP LC SX Plug-in Module Wired Transceiver

SKU:
JD118B-NB
UPC:
00885631249604
MPN:
JD118B
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock - Ship Same Day
$64.95
Frequently bought together:

Description

HPE JD118B X120 1Gbps SFP LC 1000Base-SX Plug-in Module 850nm Wave length Wired Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (New Bulk Pack with 1 Year Warranty)

The HPE JD118B Transceiver module has a Plug in module form factor and a 1Gbps data transfer rate. It is Hot-Swap enabled and has a Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC interface. This transceiver module provides speeds of 1Gbps on ethernet connection up to 550m and has 1 Year Warranty.

Specification

Brand: HPE
MPN: JD118B

Option Part Number: JD118B
Spare Part Number: JD118-61201

General

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps

Expansion & Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Product Dimensions & Weight

Height: 0.46 (1.17 cm)
Width: 0.60 inch (1.52 cm)
Depth: 2.17 inch (5.51 cm)
Weight: 0.04 lbs (0.02 kg)

Compatibility Information

Designed for

HPE 10512 Switch Chassis, 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 1910-16G Switch, 1910-24G Switch, 1910-24G-PoE (170 W) Switch, 1910-24G-PoE (365 W) Switch, 1910-48G Switch, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 3100-16 DC EI Switch, 3100-16 EI Switch, 3100-16-PoE EI Switch, 3100-24 DC EI Switch, 3100-24 EI Switch, 3100-24 V2 EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE v2 EI Switch, 3100-48 Switch, 3100-8 DC EI Switch, 3100-8 EI Switch, 3100-8 v2 SI Switch, 3100-8-PoE EI Switch, 3100-8-PoE v2 EI Switch, 3600-24 EI Switch, 3600-24 SI Switch, 3600-24 v2 EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE SI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI Switch, 3600-24-SFP EI Switch, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI Switch, 3600-24TP SI Switch, 3600-48 EI Switch, 3600-48 SI Switch, 3600-48-PoE EI Switch, 3600-48-PoE SI Switch, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI Switch, 3610-24 Switch, 3610-24-SFP Switch, 3610-24-TP Switch, 3610-48 Switch, 4200-12G Switch, 4500-24 Switch, 4500-24-PoE Switch, 4500-48 Switch, 4500-48-PoE Switch, 5120-16G SI Switch, 5120-24G SI Switch, 5120-24G-PoE+ SI Switch, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 5810-48G Switch, 5820AF-24XG, 5830AF-48G Switch with 1 Interface Slot, 5830AF-96G Switch, 5920AF-24XG Switch, 7506, A5120-24G-PoE+ SI Switch, A5120-48G SI Switch, E4500-24-PoE, WX5002 Access Controller, WX5004 Access Controller HPE FlexFabric 1.92 Tbps Type D Fabric Module, 11908-V Switch Chassis

Contact us if you have any question about this product to verify the compatibility of this model with your current server or storage array.

View AllClose

Warranty Information

1 Year Warranty
View AllClose