HP

HPE JD118B X120 1Gb SFP LC SX Plug-in Module Wired Transceiver

SKU:
JD118B-NB
UPC:
00885631249604
MPN:
JD118B
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock - Ship Same Day
$89.95

Description

HPE JD118B X120 1Gbps SFP LC 1000Base-SX Plug-in Module 850nm Wave length Wired Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (New Bulk Pack with 90 Days Warranty)

The HPE JD118B Transceiver module has a Plug in module form factor and a 1Gbps data transfer rate. It is Hot-Swap enabled and has a Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC interface. This transceiver module provides speeds of 1Gbps on ethernet connection up to 550m and has 90 Days Warranty.

Specification

Brand: HPE
MPN: JD118B

Option Part Number: JD118B
Spare Part Number: JD118-61201

General

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps

Expansion & Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Product Dimensions & Weight

Height: 0.46 (1.17 cm)
Width: 0.60 inch (1.52 cm)
Depth: 2.17 inch (5.51 cm)
Weight: 0.04 lbs (0.02 kg)

Compatibility Information

Designed for

HPE 10512 Switch Chassis, 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 1910-16G Switch, 1910-24G Switch, 1910-24G-PoE (170 W) Switch, 1910-24G-PoE (365 W) Switch, 1910-48G Switch, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 3100-16 DC EI Switch, 3100-16 EI Switch, 3100-16-PoE EI Switch, 3100-24 DC EI Switch, 3100-24 EI Switch, 3100-24 V2 EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE v2 EI Switch, 3100-48 Switch, 3100-8 DC EI Switch, 3100-8 EI Switch, 3100-8 v2 SI Switch, 3100-8-PoE EI Switch, 3100-8-PoE v2 EI Switch, 3600-24 EI Switch, 3600-24 SI Switch, 3600-24 v2 EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE SI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI Switch, 3600-24-SFP EI Switch, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI Switch, 3600-24TP SI Switch, 3600-48 EI Switch, 3600-48 SI Switch, 3600-48-PoE EI Switch, 3600-48-PoE SI Switch, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI Switch, 3610-24 Switch, 3610-24-SFP Switch, 3610-24-TP Switch, 3610-48 Switch, 4200-12G Switch, 4500-24 Switch, 4500-24-PoE Switch, 4500-48 Switch, 4500-48-PoE Switch, 5120-16G SI Switch, 5120-24G SI Switch, 5120-24G-PoE+ SI Switch, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 5810-48G Switch, 5820AF-24XG, 5830AF-48G Switch with 1 Interface Slot, 5830AF-96G Switch, 5920AF-24XG Switch, 7506, A5120-24G-PoE+ SI Switch, A5120-48G SI Switch, E4500-24-PoE, WX5002 Access Controller, WX5004 Access Controller HPE FlexFabric 1.92 Tbps Type D Fabric Module, 11908-V Switch Chassis

Contact us if you have any question about this product to verify the compatibility of this model with your current server or storage array.

View AllClose

Warranty Information

90 Days Warranty
View AllClose