HP

HPE MSA 717875-001 8Gb Short Wave FC SFP+ 4-Pack Transceiver Module

SKU:
717875-001
UPC:
887111933379
MPN:
717875-001
Condition:
New
Availability:
Out Of Stock
  • HPE 717875-001 8Gbps Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ 4-Pack Transceiver Module for Modular Smart Array 2040 SAN Storage (New Bulk with 90 Days Warranty)
  • HPE 717875-001 8Gbps Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ 4-Pack Transceiver Module for Modular Smart Array 2040 SAN Storage (New Bulk with 90 Days Warranty)
  • HPE 717875-001 8Gbps Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ 4-Pack Transceiver Module for Modular Smart Array 2040 SAN Storage (New Bulk with 90 Days Warranty)
$279.95

Out of stock

Description

HPE 717875-001 8Gbps Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ 4-Pack Transceiver Module for Modular Smart Array 2040 SAN Storage (New Bulk Pack with 90 Days Warranty)

HPE Transceivers are designed and rigorously tested to meet the needs of critical network deployments. This product is a small form-factor pluggable SFP transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution on a single-mode fiber.

The HPE MSA 717875-001 8Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver supports optical fiber 8 Gbase-SW connectivity media and 8 gigabit ethernet for flexible networking. Its connector type is 1 x 8GBase-SW network and Data transfer rate is 8 Gbps fibre channel. This 8Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver has 90 Days Warranty.

Specification

Brand: HPE
MPN: 717875-001

Option Part Number: C8R23A
Spare Part Number: 717875-001
Model Number: FTLF8528P3BCV-1H
Assembly Number: 720998-001

General

Device Type: SFP+ Transceiver Module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Packaged Quantity: 4 (Specifications are for Single Item)
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Transceiver Type: SFP+

Networking

Cabling Type: Fibre Channel
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate: 8.5 Gbps
Ethernet Technology: 8 Gigabit Ethernet

Expansion & Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Ports Details: 1 x 8GBase-SW Network
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+

Compatibility Information

Designed for

HPE Modular Smart Array: 2040 10Gb iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 FC Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 LFF Disk Enclosure, 2040 SAN Dual Controller LFF Storage, 2040 SAN Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 SAN Dual Controller SFF Storage, 2040 SAS Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 SFF Chassis, 2040 SFF DC-power Chassis

Please contact with us if you have any question or to know the compatibility of this with your current server or storage array.

View AllClose

Warranty Information

90 Days Warranty
View AllClose