null

HPE A7446B 4Gb SFP ShortWave Fibre Channel Wired Transceiver Module

SKU:
A7446B
UPC:
00882780355118
MPN:
A7446B
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock - Ship Same Day
$24.95
Frequently bought together:

Description

HPE A7446B 4Gbps SFP ShortWave Fibre Channel Plug-in modue Mini-GBIC Wired Optical Transceiver Module

The HPE A7446B Transceiver module has a Plug in module form factor and a 4Gbps data transfer rate. It is Hot-Swap enabled and has a 1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel interface. This transceiver module provides speeds of 4Gbps on ethernet connection up to 850nm and has 1 Year Warranty from us.

Specifications

Brand: HPE
Model: A7446B
MPN: A7446B

General

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Form Factor: Plug-in Module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 4Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 4.24 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information

Designed for

Brocade 4Gb SAN Switch Base, Full Fabric, Power Pack HPE 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit HPE StorageWorks 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch, 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit, MSL2024 Ultrium 1840, MSL2024 Ultrium 3280, MSL4048 Ultrium 1840, MSL8096 Ultrium 1840, SAN Switch 4/16, SAN Switch 4/16 Power Pack, SAN Switch 4/32, SAN Switch 4/32 Full, SAN Switch 4/32 Power Pack, SAN switch 4/8, SAN Switch 4/8 Base, SN6000 Stackable Dual Power Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000 Stackable Single Power Fibre Channel Switch

HPE StorageWorks SAN director 4/16 Blade, 4/256, 4/256 Power Pack, 4/32 Blade

Contact us if you have any question about this product to verify this model’s compatibility with your current server or storage array.

View AllClose

Warranty Information

1 Year Warranty
View AllClose